RidersLagTime
1Richard Carapaz
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers24h 34' 39''
2Hugh Carthy
EF Pro Cycling
EF Pro Cycling+18''
3Daniel Martin
Israel Start-Up Nation
Israel Start-Up Nation+20''
4Primož Roglic
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+30''
5Enric Mas
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+1' 07''
6Felix Großschartner
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+1' 30''
7Marc Soler
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+1' 42''
8Esteban Chaves
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+2' 02''
9David De La Cruz
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+2' 46''
10Alejandro Valverde
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+3' 00''
11Wout Poels
Bahrain-McLaren
Bahrain-McLaren+3' 19''
12Gorka Izagirre
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+3' 19''
13George Bennett
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+3' 22''
14Mikel Nieve
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+3' 28''
15Mattia Cattaneo
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+3' 46''
16David Gaudu
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+3' 47''
17Gino Mäder
NTT Pro Cycling Team
NTT Pro Cycling Team+4' 04''
18Kenny Elissonde
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+4' 11''
19Sergio Henao
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+4' 28''
20Aleksander Vlasov
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+6' 34''
21Guillaume Martin
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+7' 15''
22Davide Formolo
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+7' 56''
23Sepp Kuss
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+9' 54''
24Luis León Sánchez
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+10' 21''
25Kobe Goossens
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+13' 43''
26Georg Zimmerman
CCC Team
CCC Team+14' 01''
27José Herrada
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+14' 26''
28William Barta
CCC Team
CCC Team+15' 13''
29Iván Sosa
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+18' 33''
30Andrea Bagioli
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+19' 01''
31Bruno Armirail
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+19' 36''
32Juan Pedro López
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+21' 48''
33Carlos Verona
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+23' 15''
34José Joaquín Rojas
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+23' 23''
35Clément Champoussin
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+23' 41''
36Rui Costa
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+24' 27''
37Luis Ángel Maté
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+26' 22''
38Romain Sicard
Total Direct Energie
Total Direct Energie+26' 40''
39Niklas Eg
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+27' 10''
40Jhojan García
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+28' 04''
41Nicholas Schultz
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+28' 25''
42Julien Simon
Total Direct Energie
Total Direct Energie+29' 07''
43Nans Peters
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+30' 06''
44Ion Izagirre
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+30' 38''
45Robert Gesink
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+31' 26''
46Robert Power
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+31' 38''
47Tom Dumoulin
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+32' 05''
48Michael Valgren
NTT Pro Cycling Team
NTT Pro Cycling Team+33' 38''
49Tsgabu Grmay
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+35' 33''
50Dylan van Baarle
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+36' 17''
51Julen Amezqueta
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+36' 28''
52Dorian Godon
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+37' 28''
53Ángel Madrazo
Burgos - BH
Burgos - BH+38' 36''
54Michel Ries
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+38' 41''
55Andrey Amador
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+39' 16''
56Michael Woods
EF Pro Cycling
EF Pro Cycling+40' 29''
57Gonzalo Serrano
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+40' 38''
58Imanol Erviti
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+41' 51''
59Jan Hirt
CCC Team
CCC Team+42' 27''
60Jonathan Lastra
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+43' 15''
61Nélson Oliveira
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+44' 34''
62Reto Hollenstein
Israel Start-Up Nation
Israel Start-Up Nation+45' 13''
63Thymen Arensman
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+45' 54''
64Ide Schelling
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+46' 18''
65Santiago Buitrago
Bahrain-McLaren
Bahrain-McLaren+46' 18''
66Merhawi Kudus
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+46' 58''
67Omar Fraile
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+48' 18''
68Tim Wellens
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+49' 10''
69Koen de Kort
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+49' 15''
70Willie Smit
Burgos - BH
Burgos - BH+49' 45''
71Alex Aranburu
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+50' 38''
72Michael Storer
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+50' 38''
73Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+52' 22''
74Robert Stannard
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+52' 26''
75Matthieu Ladagnous
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+52' 38''
76Alexis Renard
Israel Start-Up Nation
Israel Start-Up Nation+52' 44''
77Romain Seigle
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+52' 45''
78Matteo Badilatti
Israel Start-Up Nation
Israel Start-Up Nation+53' 04''
79Olivier Le Gac
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+53' 44''
80Dion Smith
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+54' 12''
81Paul Ourselin
Total Direct Energie
Total Direct Energie+57' 15''
82Lennard Hofstede
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+57' 44''
83Mark Donovan
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+57' 54''
84Anthony Roux
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+58' 42''
85Enrico Gasparotto
NTT Pro Cycling Team
NTT Pro Cycling Team+58' 43''
86Rémy Mertz
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+59' 08''
87Jorge Arcas
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+59' 40''
88Óscar Cabedo
Burgos - BH
Burgos - BH+1h 00' 01''
89Jannik Steimle
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+1h 00' 08''
90Emils Liepinš
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+1h 00' 42''
91Stefan de Bod
NTT Pro Cycling Team
NTT Pro Cycling Team+1h 01' 02''
92Michal Golas
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+1h 01' 10''
93Carlos Barbero
NTT Pro Cycling Team
NTT Pro Cycling Team+1h 01' 24''
94Rémi Cavagna
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+1h 01' 44''
95Victor Lafay
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+1h 03' 23''
96Dmitriy Gruzdev
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+1h 03' 26''
97Aliaksandr Riabushenko
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+1h 03' 36''
98Chris Froome
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+1h 04' 24''
99Omer Goldshtein
Israel Start-Up Nation
Israel Start-Up Nation+1h 04' 40''
100Cameron Wurf
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+1h 05' 18''
101Michal Paluta
CCC Team
CCC Team+1h 05' 24''
102Tejay van Garderen
EF Pro Cycling
EF Pro Cycling+1h 05' 24''
103Stan Dewulf
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+1h 05' 29''
104Jonas Vingegaard
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+1h 05' 32''
105James Piccoli
Israel Start-Up Nation
Israel Start-Up Nation+1h 05' 56''
106Brent Van Moer
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+1h 06' 07''
107Valentin Ferron
Total Direct Energie
Total Direct Energie+1h 06' 14''
108Jasha Sütterlin
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+1h 06' 56''
109Magnus Cort
EF Pro Cycling
EF Pro Cycling+1h 06' 59''
110Pierre-Luc Périchon
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+1h 07' 16''
111Ricardo Vilela
Burgos - BH
Burgos - BH+1h 07' 50''
112Quentin Jauregui
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+1h 07' 54''
113Aritz Bagües
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+1h 08' 27''
114Fred Wright
Bahrain-McLaren
Bahrain-McLaren+1h 08' 38''
115Lorrenzo Manzin
Total Direct Energie
Total Direct Energie+1h 08' 39''
116Zdenek Štybar
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+1h 08' 47''
117Nicholas Dlamini
NTT Pro Cycling Team
NTT Pro Cycling Team+1h 09' 13''
118Scott Davies
Bahrain-McLaren
Bahrain-McLaren+1h 09' 24''
119Ian Garrison
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+1h 09' 24''
120Benjamin Dyball
NTT Pro Cycling Team
NTT Pro Cycling Team+1h 09' 34''
121Tosh Van der Sande
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+1h 09' 36''
122Alex Molenaar
Burgos - BH
Burgos - BH+1h 09' 42''
123Michael Mørkøv
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+1h 09' 45''
124Tomasz Marczynski
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+1h 09' 55''
125Jetse Bol
Burgos - BH
Burgos - BH+1h 10' 03''
126Sam Bennett
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+1h 10' 22''
127Jonathan Hivert
Total Direct Energie
Total Direct Energie+1h 10' 34''
128Alexander Kamp
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+1h 10' 48''
129Juan Felipe Osorio
Burgos - BH
Burgos - BH+1h 10' 59''
130Lukasz Wisniowski
CCC Team
CCC Team+1h 12' 00''
131Jon Aberasturi
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+1h 12' 05''
132Jasper Philipsen
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+1h 12' 22''
133Héctor Sáez
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+1h 12' 39''
134Max Kanter
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+1h 13' 38''
135Jesús Ezquerra
Burgos - BH
Burgos - BH+1h 14' 08''
136Pim Ligthart
Total Direct Energie
Total Direct Energie+1h 15' 13''
137Jay McCarthy
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+1h 15' 14''
138Ivo Oliveira
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+1h 17' 41''
139Paul Martens
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+1h 17' 56''
140Gerben Thijssen
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+1h 18' 08''
141Reinardt Janse van Rensburg
NTT Pro Cycling Team
NTT Pro Cycling Team+1h 18' 10''
142Mitch Docker
EF Pro Cycling
EF Pro Cycling+1h 19' 02''
143Emmanuel Morin
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+1h 20' 12''
144Niki Terpstra
Total Direct Energie
Total Direct Energie+1h 20' 17''
145Michael Schwarzmann
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+1h 20' 20''
146Kevin Inkelaar
Bahrain-McLaren
Bahrain-McLaren+1h 20' 54''
147Rory Sutherland
Israel Start-Up Nation
Israel Start-Up Nation+1h 21' 07''
148Logan Owen
EF Pro Cycling
EF Pro Cycling+1h 22' 22''
149Stephen Williams
Bahrain-McLaren
Bahrain-McLaren+1h 23' 17''
150Callum Scotson
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+1h 24' 37''
151Pascal Ackermann
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+1h 24' 59''
152Alexander Edmondson
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+1h 25' 33''
153Rui Oliveira
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+1h 25' 55''
154Harry Tanfield
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+1h 26' 46''
155Andreas Schillinger
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+1h 26' 54''
156Julius van den Berg
EF Pro Cycling
EF Pro Cycling+1h 27' 39''
157Martin Salmon
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+1h 31' 59''
158Rüdiger Selig
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+1h 33' 20''
159Martin Laas
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+1h 34' 30''
160Mihkel Räim
Israel Start-Up Nation
Israel Start-Up Nation+1h 35' 05''
161Mickaël Delage
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+1h 39' 06''
162Matteo Moschetti
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+1h 43' 42''
163Jakub Mareczko
CCC Team
CCC Team+1h 48' 22''