RidersLagTime
1Miguel Ángel López4h 13' 36''
2Michael Woods+9''
3Rigoberto Urán+14''
4Daniel Moreno+19''
5Diego Ulissi+21''
6Fabio Aru
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+23''
7Pello Bilbao+27''
8Rodolfo Torres+32''
9Romain Bardet
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+36''
10Warren Barguil
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+40''
11Sergio Pardilla+40''
12Leopold König
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+40''
13Domenico Pozzovivo+47''
14Giovanni Visconti+52''
15Franco Pellizotti+1' 02''
16Alessio Taliani+1' 10''
17Daniel Martínez
Vini Zabù - KTM
Vini Zabù - KTM+1' 10''
18Pierre Latour
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+1' 14''
19Ben Hermans
CCC Team
CCC Team+1' 24''
20Damiano Cunego
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè+1' 26''
21Diego Rosa
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+1' 29''
22Ángel Madrazo+1' 37''
23Sam Oomen+1' 43''
24Matvey Mamykin+1' 59''
25Hubert Dupont
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+1' 59''
26Alexis Vuillermoz
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+2' 06''
27Manuel Senni+2' 07''
28Edoardo Zardini+2' 14''
29Darwin Atapuma
CCC Team
CCC Team+3' 24''
30Mikaël Chérel
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+3' 26''
31Przemyslaw Niemiec+3' 28''
32Fränk Schleck
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+3' 28''
33Mikel Landa+4' 04''
34Davide Villella+4' 14''
35Tanel Kangert
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+4' 21''
36Cristián Rodríguez
Vini Zabù - KTM
Vini Zabù - KTM+4' 58''
37Peter Kennaugh
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+5' 22''
38Javier Moreno+5' 34''
39Tobias Ludvigsson
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+5' 42''
40Jesper Hansen
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+5' 42''
41Rafal Majka
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+5' 42''
42Davide Formolo+5' 59''
43Sergey Firsanov+6' 32''
44Cristian Raileanu
Vini Zabù - KTM
Vini Zabù - KTM+6' 32''
45Ryder Hesjedal
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+6' 40''
46Lorenzo Rota
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+8' 13''
47Stefano Pirazzi
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+8' 13''
48Simone Velasco
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+8' 13''
49Roman Kreuziger
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+8' 14''
50Julien Bernard
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+8' 14''
51Haimar Zubeldia
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+8' 14''
52Simon Geschke+8' 14''
53Michal Golas+8' 14''
54Jan Hirt+8' 14''
55Aydar Zakarin+8' 14''
56Simone Petilli+8' 14''
57Laurent Didier
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+8' 14''
58Julen Amezqueta
Vini Zabù - KTM
Vini Zabù - KTM+8' 14''
59Wout Poels
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+8' 14''
60Gianfranco Zilioli
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè+8' 14''
61Riccardo Zoidl
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+8' 14''
62André Cardoso
EF Pro Cycling
EF Pro Cycling+8' 14''
63Dáyer Quintana+8' 14''
64Víctor de la Parte+8' 14''
65David Arroyo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+8' 14''
66Kristoffer Skjerping
EF Pro Cycling
EF Pro Cycling+8' 14''
67Cyril Gautier
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+8' 14''
68Mikel Nieve
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+8' 14''
69Sérgio Paulinho
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+8' 14''
70Dylan Teuns
CCC Team
CCC Team+8' 14''
71Amaël Moinard
CCC Team
CCC Team+8' 14''
72Vasil Kiryienka
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+10' 09''
73Pawel Poljanski
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+10' 15''
74Lorenzo Fortunato
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+10' 15''
75Fredrik Ludvigsson+10' 31''
76Davide Rebellin
CCC Development Team
CCC Development Team+11' 21''
77Peter Velits
CCC Team
CCC Team+11' 38''
78Yonder Godoy
Vini Zabù - KTM
Vini Zabù - KTM+11' 38''
79Alberto Nardin
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+11' 39''
80Sindre Lunke
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+11' 39''
81Matteo Draperi
Vini Zabù - KTM
Vini Zabù - KTM+11' 39''
82Branislav Samoilav
CCC Development Team
CCC Development Team+11' 39''
83Martijn Tusveld+11' 39''
84Felix Großschartner
CCC Development Team
CCC Development Team+11' 39''
85Egor Silin+11' 39''
86Alexander Foliforov
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVelo+11' 39''
87Artem Ovechkin
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVelo+11' 39''
88Adrian Honkisz
CCC Development Team
CCC Development Team+11' 39''
89Sylwester Szmyd
CCC Development Team
CCC Development Team+11' 39''
90Artur Ershov
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVelo+11' 39''
91Rein Taaramäe+11' 39''
92Pavel Brutt
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+11' 45''
93Tiago Machado+11' 56''
94Matteo Montaguti
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+12' 01''
95Alessandro De Marchi
CCC Team
CCC Team+12' 01''
96Samuel Sánchez
CCC Team
CCC Team+16' 41''
97Marcin Mrozek
CCC Development Team
CCC Development Team+16' 41''
98Dario Cataldo
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRODNF
99Jakob Fuglsang
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRODNF
100Michele Scarponi
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRODNF
101Alessandro Vanotti
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRODNF
102Marco Bandiera
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - SidermecDNF
103Francesco Gavazzi
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - SidermecDNF
104Mirko Selvaggi
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - SidermecDNF
105Serghei Tvetcov
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - SidermecDNF
106Simone Andreetta
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - FaizanèDNF
107Enrico Barbin
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - FaizanèDNF
108Francesco Bongiorno
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - FaizanèDNF
109Mirco Maestri
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - FaizanèDNF
110Jon Irisarri
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGADNF
111Eduard Prades
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGADNF
112Jaime Rosón
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGADNF
113Ricardo Vilela
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGADNF
114Matti Breschel
EF Pro Cycling
EF Pro CyclingDNF
115Toms Skujinš
EF Pro Cycling
EF Pro CyclingDNF
116Alexander Evtushenko
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVeloDNF
117Alexander Serov
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVeloDNF
118Kirill Sveshnikov
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVeloDNF
119Mattia Cattaneo
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team EmiratesDNF
120Kristijan Ðurasek
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team EmiratesDNF
121Rui Costa
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team EmiratesDNF
122Manuele Mori
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team EmiratesDNF
123Jan Polanc
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team EmiratesDNF
124Jonathan Castroviejo
MOVISTAR
MOVISTARDNF
125Adriano Malori
MOVISTAR
MOVISTARDNF
126Carlos Betancur
MOVISTAR
MOVISTARDNF
127Rubén Fernández
MOVISTAR
MOVISTARDNF
128Alessandro Bisolti
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
Nippo - Vini Fantini - FaizanèDNF
129Genki Yamamoto
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
Nippo - Vini Fantini - FaizanèDNF
130Pierpaolo De Negri
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
Nippo - Vini Fantini - FaizanèDNF
131Iuri Filosi
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
Nippo - Vini Fantini - FaizanèDNF
132Eduard Michael Grosu
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
Nippo - Vini Fantini - FaizanèDNF
133Yuma Koishi
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
Nippo - Vini Fantini - FaizanèDNF
134Joaquim Rodríguez
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-AlpecinDNF
135Dmitry Kozonchuk
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-AlpecinDNF
136Alberto Losada
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-AlpecinDNF
137Ángel ViciosoDNF
138David López
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS GrenadiersDNF
139Davide Ballerini
TINKOFF
TINKOFFDNF
140Giacomo Nizzolo
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-SegafredoDNF
141Eugenio Alafaci
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-SegafredoDNF
142Andrea Fedi
Vini Zabù - KTM
Vini Zabù - KTMDNF