RidersLagTime
1Alberto Contador
TINKOFF
TINKOFF4h 32' 12''
2Diego Ulissi
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+15''
3Fredrik Kessiakoff
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+24''
4Joaquim Rodríguez
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+36''
5Carlos Betancur
Acqua & Sapone
Acqua & Sapone+36''
6Fabio Taborre
Acqua & Sapone
Acqua & Sapone+43''
7Domenico Pozzovivo
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+45''
8Chris Sørensen
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+45''
9Vincenzo Nibali
Cannondale
Cannondale+45''
10Franco Pellizotti
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+53''
11Chris Horner
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+53''
12Ryder Hesjedal
EF Pro Cycling
EF Pro Cycling+53''
13Stefano Locatelli
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+53''
14Daniel Moreno
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+53''
15Matteo Rabottini
Vini Fantini
Vini Fantini+53''
16John Gadret
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+1' 06''
17Esteban Chaves
Colombia
Colombia+1' 11''
18Maxime Bouet
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+1' 16''
19Gianluca Brambilla
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+1' 18''
20Winner Anacona
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+1' 20''
21Paolo Tiralongo
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+1' 20''
22Eros Capecchi
Cannondale
Cannondale+1' 20''
23Peter Stetina
EF Pro Cycling
EF Pro Cycling+1' 20''
24Kevin De Weert
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+1' 20''
25Fabio Aru
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+1' 20''
26Damiano Cunego
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+1' 20''
27Emanuele Sella
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+1' 20''
28Paolo Bailetti
Utensilnord
Utensilnord+1' 20''
29Manuele Mori
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+1' 20''
30Gabriele Bosisio
Utensilnord
Utensilnord+1' 20''
31Matteo Montaguti
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+1' 20''
32Jan Bakelants
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+1' 20''
33Haimar Zubeldia
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+1' 20''
34Damiano Caruso
Cannondale
Cannondale+1' 20''
35George Bennett
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+1' 20''
36Alessandro Proni
Vini Fantini
Vini Fantini+1' 20''
37Luca Dodi
Idea
Idea+1' 20''
38Rafal Majka
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+1' 20''
39Angelo Pagani
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+1' 20''
40Christophe Le Mével
EF Pro Cycling
EF Pro Cycling+1' 20''
41Ivan Basso
Cannondale
Cannondale+1' 20''
42Arnold Jeannesson
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+1' 20''
43Romain Bardet
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+1' 20''
44Fabio Felline
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+1' 20''
45Francisco Javier Vila
Utensilnord
Utensilnord+1' 20''
46Tanel Kangert
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+1' 20''
47Danilo Di Luca
Acqua & Sapone
Acqua & Sapone+1' 20''
48Miguel Ángel Rubiano
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+1' 20''
49Francesco Failli
Vini Fantini
Vini Fantini+1' 20''
50Alfredo Balloni
Vini Fantini
Vini Fantini+1' 20''
51Matteo Bono
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+1' 20''
52Jussi Veikkanen
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+1' 20''
53Leonardo Giordani
Vini Fantini
Vini Fantini+1' 20''
54Luca Mazzanti
Vini Fantini
Vini Fantini+1' 20''
55Roberto Giacobazzi
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+1' 20''
56Dalivier Ospina
Colombia
Colombia+1' 20''
57Matthew Lloyd
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+1' 20''
58Ben Hermans
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+1' 20''
59Luca Barla
Idea
Idea+1' 20''
60Robinson Chalapud
Colombia
Colombia+1' 20''
61Dries Devenyns
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+1' 20''
62Xavier Florencio
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+1' 20''
63Alberto Losada
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+1' 20''
64Luca Paolini
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+1' 20''
66Fabio Duarte+1' 20''
67Jarlinson Pantano+1' 20''
68Carlos Ochoa+1' 20''
69Fabio Piscopiello+1' 20''
70Serge Pauwels+1' 20''
71Michael Rodríguez+1' 20''
72Bruno Pires+1' 20''
73Simone Ponzi+1' 20''
74Cristian Cominelli+1' 20''
75Mads Christensen+1' 20''
76Filippo Pozzato+1' 20''
77Sergio Laganà+1' 20''
78Thierry Hupond+1' 20''
79Massimo Codol+1' 20''
80Arthur Vichot+1' 20''
81Paolo Ciavatta+1' 20''
82Thibaut Pinot+1' 20''
83Pierrick Fédrigo+1' 20''
84Michal Golas+1' 20''
85Johannes Fröhlinger+1' 20''
86Thomas Damuseau+1' 20''
87Aristide Ratti+1' 20''
88Sylvain Georges+1' 20''
89Jean-Christophe Péraud+1' 20''
90Cristiano Salerno+1' 20''
91Warren Barguil+1' 20''
92Sandy Casar+1' 20''
93Matthieu Sprick+1' 20''
94Simone Masciarelli+1' 20''
95Stiven Fanelli+1' 20''
95Giampaolo Caruso
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+1' 20 (DSQ)