RidersLagTime
1Bauke Mollema
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo5h 52' 59''
2Alejandro Valverde
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+16''
3Egan Bernal
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+16''
4Jakob Fuglsang
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+16''
5Michael Woods
EF Pro Cycling
EF Pro Cycling+34''
6Jack Haig
Team Manuela Fundación
Team Manuela Fundación+34''
7Primož Roglic
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+34''
8Emanuel Buchmann
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+50''
9Pierre Latour
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+50''
10Rudy Molard
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+50''
11David Gaudu
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+50''
12Rafal Majka
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+50''
13Enric Mas
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+50''
14Iván Sosa
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+50''
15Adam Yates
Team Manuela Fundación
Team Manuela Fundación+1' 57''
16Gorka Izagirre
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+2' 08''
17Giovanni Visconti
Vini Zabù - KTM
Vini Zabù - KTM+2' 08''
18Daniel Martin
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+2' 09''
19Gianni Moscon
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+2' 12''
20Pierre Rolland
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept+2' 30''
21Mathias Frank
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+2' 30''
22Giulio Ciccone
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+2' 37''
23Davide Formolo
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+2' 37''
24Tiesj Benoot
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+2' 46''
25Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier
NTT Pro Cycling Team
NTT Pro Cycling Team+2' 47''
26Steff Cras
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+3' 28''
27Gianluca Brambilla
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+3' 28''
28Davide Villella
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+3' 41''
29Tim Wellens
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+3' 51''
30Larry Warbasse
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+3' 51''
31Jai Hindley
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+3' 51''
32Kilian Frankiny
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+3' 51''
33Robert Gesink
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+3' 53''
34Sepp Kuss
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+3' 53''
35George Bennett
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+3' 53''
36Mikel Nieve
Team Manuela Fundación
Team Manuela Fundación+3' 53''
37Rubén Fernández
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+3' 53''
38Wilco Kelderman
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+5' 50''
39Kristian Sbaragli
Israel Start-Up Nation
Israel Start-Up Nation+6' 02''
40Michael Valgren
NTT Pro Cycling Team
NTT Pro Cycling Team+6' 02''
41Ivan Rovnyi
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVelo+6' 02''
42Cyril Gautier
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept+6' 02''
43Toms Skujinš
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+6' 02''
44Stéphane Rossetto
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+6' 02''
45Michael Storer
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+6' 02''
46Nikolay Cherkasov
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVelo+6' 02''
47Víctor de la Parte
CCC Team
CCC Team+6' 02''
48Chris Hamilton
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+6' 02''
49Hermann Pernsteiner
Bahrain-McLaren
Bahrain-McLaren+6' 02''
50Tao Geoghegan Hart
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+6' 02''
51Carlos Betancur
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+6' 02''
52Bob Jungels
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+6' 02''
53Simon Clarke
EF Pro Cycling
EF Pro Cycling+6' 02''
54Philippe Gilbert
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+6' 02''
55Vincenzo Nibali
Bahrain-McLaren
Bahrain-McLaren+6' 02''
56Tanel Kangert
EF Pro Cycling
EF Pro Cycling+6' 02''
57Anthony Perez
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+6' 58''
58Cesare Benedetti
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+10' 09''
59Damiano Caruso
Bahrain-McLaren
Bahrain-McLaren+10' 09''
60Diego Ulissi
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+10' 44''
61Dario Cataldo
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+10' 48''
62Neilson Powless
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+10' 48''
63Lorenzo Rota
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+12' 34''
64Giovanni Carboni
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+12' 34''
65Simone Petilli
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+12' 34''
66Sebastian Schönberger
Vini Zabù - KTM
Vini Zabù - KTM+12' 34''
67Nathan Earle
Israel Start-Up Nation
Israel Start-Up Nation+12' 34''
68Carlos Verona
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+12' 34''
69Andrea Garosio
Bahrain-McLaren
Bahrain-McLaren+12' 34''
70Esteban Chaves
Team Manuela Fundación
Team Manuela Fundación+12' 34''
71Tomasz Marczynski
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+12' 34''
72Carl Fredrik Hagen
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+12' 34''
73Maximilian Schachmann
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+12' 34''
74Patrick Konrad
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+12' 34''
75Jesper Hansen
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+12' 34''
76Sergio Higuita
EF Pro Cycling
EF Pro Cycling+12' 34''
77Enrico Battaglin
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+12' 34''
78Niklas Eg
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+12' 34''
79Jan Polanc
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+12' 34''
80Francesco Bongiorno
Vini Zabù - KTM
Vini Zabù - KTM+12' 34''
81Nicolas Edet
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+12' 34''
82Riccardo Zoidl
CCC Team
CCC Team+12' 34''
83Eros Capecchi
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+12' 34''
84Simon Geschke
CCC Team
CCC Team+14' 00''
85Serge Pauwels
CCC Team
CCC Team+16' 02''
86Simone Velasco
Vini Zabù - KTM
Vini Zabù - KTM+17' 37''
87Lorenzo Fortunato
Vini Zabù - KTM
Vini Zabù - KTM+17' 37''
88Miguel Flórez
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+17' 37''
89Fausto Masnada
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+17' 37''
90Steve Morabito
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+17' 37''
91Danilo Wyss
NTT Pro Cycling Team
NTT Pro Cycling Team+17' 37''
92Joey Rosskopf
CCC Team
CCC Team+17' 37''
93José Herrada
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+17' 37''
94Laurens ten Dam
CCC Team
CCC Team+17' 39''
95Marco Marcato
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+17' 39''
96Patrick Müller
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept+19' 55''
97Valentin Madouas
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+19' 55''
98Josip Rumac
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+19' 55''
99Louis Meintjes
NTT Pro Cycling Team
NTT Pro Cycling Team+19' 55''
100Awet Andemeskel
Israel Start-Up Nation
Israel Start-Up Nation+19' 55''
101Luca Covili
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+19' 55''
102Rémi Cavagna
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+19' 55''
103Umberto Orsini
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+19' 55''
104Rory Sutherland
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+19' 55''
105Arnaud Courteille
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept+19' 55''
106Axel Domont
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+20' 52''
107Aleksander Vlasov
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVelo+20' 52''
108Sep Vanmarcke
EF Pro Cycling
EF Pro Cycling+21' 54''
109Jan Bakelants
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+25' 05''
110Mikaël Chérel
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALEDNF
111Ben Gastauer
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALEDNF
112Jaakko Hänninen
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALEDNF
113Mattia Frapporti
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - SidermecDNF
114Kevin Rivera
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - SidermecDNF
115Daniel Muñoz
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - SidermecDNF
116Andrea Vendrame
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - SidermecDNF
117Davide Ballerini
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRODNF
118Hugo Houle
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRODNF
119Ion Izagirre
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRODNF
120Antonio Nibali
Bahrain-McLaren
Bahrain-McLarenDNF
121Domen Novak
Bahrain-McLaren
Bahrain-McLarenDNF
122Dylan Teuns
Bahrain-McLaren
Bahrain-McLarenDNF
123Enrico Barbin
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - FaizanèDNF
124Daniel Savini
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - FaizanèDNF
125Gregor Mühlberger
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHEDNF
126Lukasz Owsian
CCC Team
CCC TeamDNF
127Natnael Berhane
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions CréditsDNF
128Luis Ángel Maté
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions CréditsDNF
129James Knox
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-StepDNF
130Petr Vakoc
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-StepDNF
131Hugh Carthy
EF Pro Cycling
EF Pro CyclingDNF
132Sean Bennett
EF Pro Cycling
EF Pro CyclingDNF
133Artem Nych
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVeloDNF
134Petr Rikunov
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVeloDNF
135Aleksey Rybalkin
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVeloDNF
136Evgeniy Shalunov
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVeloDNF
137William Bonnet
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJDNF
138Anthony Roux
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJDNF
139Edwin Ávila
Israel Start-Up Nation
Israel Start-Up NationDNF
140Riccardo Minali
Israel Start-Up Nation
Israel Start-Up NationDNF
141Omer Goldshtein
Israel Start-Up Nation
Israel Start-Up NationDNF
142Rubén Plaza
Israel Start-Up Nation
Israel Start-Up NationDNF
143Sander Armée
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - SoudalDNF
144Rémy Mertz
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - SoudalDNF
145Jelle Vanendert
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - SoudalDNF
146Tsgabu Grmay
Team Manuela Fundación
Team Manuela FundaciónDNF
147Damien Howson
Team Manuela Fundación
Team Manuela FundaciónDNF
148Matteo Trentin
Team Manuela Fundación
Team Manuela FundaciónDNF
149Jaime Castrillo
MOVISTAR
MOVISTARDNF
150Mikel Landa
MOVISTAR
MOVISTARDNF
151Jasha Sütterlin
MOVISTAR
MOVISTARDNF
152Umberto Marengo
Vini Zabù - KTM
Vini Zabù - KTMDNF
153Edoardo Zardini
Vini Zabù - KTM
Vini Zabù - KTMDNF
154Roman Kreuziger
NTT Pro Cycling Team
NTT Pro Cycling TeamDNF
155Tom-Jelte Slagter
NTT Pro Cycling Team
NTT Pro Cycling TeamDNF
156Jaco Venter
NTT Pro Cycling Team
NTT Pro Cycling TeamDNF
157Jonathan Castroviejo
Team INEOS
Team INEOSDNF
158Salvatore Puccio
Team INEOS
Team INEOSDNF
159Diego Rosa
Team INEOS
Team INEOSDNF
160Koen Bouwman
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - VismaDNF
161Steven Kruijswijk
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - VismaDNF
162Ilnur Zakarin
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-AlpecinDNF
163Matteo Fabbro
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-AlpecinDNF
164José Gonçalves
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-AlpecinDNF
165Pavel Kochetkov
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-AlpecinDNF
166Daniel Navarro
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-AlpecinDNF
167Marc Hirschi
Team Sunweb
Team SunwebDNF
168Robert Power
Team Sunweb
Team SunwebDNF
169Peter Stetina
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-SegafredoDNF
170Michael Gogl
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-SegafredoDNF
171Rui Costa
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team EmiratesDNF
172Maxime Cam
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
B&B Hotels - Vital ConceptDNF
173Justin Mottier
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
B&B Hotels - Vital ConceptDNF
174Quentin Pacher
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
B&B Hotels - Vital ConceptDNF