RidersLagTime
1Daniel Martin
EF Pro Cycling
EF Pro Cycling6h 25' 33''
2Alejandro Valverde
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+1''
3Rui Costa
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+1''
4Tim Wellens
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+1''
5Samuel Sánchez
CCC Team
CCC Team+1''
6Michael Albasini
Team Manuela Fundación
Team Manuela Fundación+1''
7Philippe Gilbert
CCC Team
CCC Team+1''
8Joaquim Rodríguez
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+1''
9Fabio Aru
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+1''
10Rinaldo Nocentini
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+14''
11Romain Bardet
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+14''
12Jelle Vanendert
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+18''
13Alexandr Kolobnev
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+20''
14Thibaut Pinot
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+25''
15Alessandro De Marchi
Cannondale
Cannondale+25''
16Davide Villella
Cannondale
Cannondale+25''
17Wilco Kelderman
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+25''
18Tiago Machado
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+25''
19Mauro Finetto
Vini Zabù - KTM
Vini Zabù - KTM+25''
20Ivan Santaromita
Team Manuela Fundación
Team Manuela Fundación+25''
21André Cardoso
EF Pro Cycling
EF Pro Cycling+25''
22Riccardo Zoidl
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+30''
23Roman Kreuziger
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+31''
24Fränk Schleck
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+42''
25Cadel Evans
CCC Team
CCC Team+46''
26Chris Sørensen
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+46''
27Lars Petter Nordhaug
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+46''
28Romain Sicard
Total Direct Energie
Total Direct Energie+46''
29Sébastien Reichenbach
IAM Cycling
IAM Cycling+46''
30Ángel Madrazo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+46''
31Giovanni Visconti
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+54''
32Edoardo Zardini
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+54''
33Ryder Hesjedal
EF Pro Cycling
EF Pro Cycling+58''
34Alberto Contador
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+58''
35Pieter Serry
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+1' 05''
36Warren Barguil
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+1' 16''
37Janez Brajkovic
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+1' 21''
38Diego Rosa
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+1' 27''
39Ben Hermans
CCC Team
CCC Team+1' 34''
40Przemyslaw Niemiec
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+1' 34''
41David Arroyo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+1' 34''
42Kristijan Ðurasek
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+1' 34''
43Tom Dumoulin
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+1' 34''
44Franco Pellizotti
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+1' 44''
45Giampaolo Caruso
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+1' 46''
46Mikaël Chérel
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+2' 06''
47Vasil Kiryienka
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+2' 06''
48Simon Clarke
Team Manuela Fundación
Team Manuela Fundación+2' 37''
49Pieter Weening
Team Manuela Fundación
Team Manuela Fundación+2' 42''
50Jean-Christophe Péraud
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+3' 21''
51Maxime Monfort
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+3' 52''
52Kanstantsin Siutsou
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+3' 52''
53Miguel Ángel Rubiano
Colombia
Colombia+3' 52''
54Marco Marcato
Cannondale
Cannondale+3' 52''
55Robinson Chalapud
Colombia
Colombia+3' 52''
56Jarlinson Pantano
Colombia
Colombia+3' 52''
57Bart De Clercq
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+3' 52''
58Enrico Battaglin
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+3' 52''
59Jan Polanc
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+3' 52''
60Steve Morabito
CCC Team
CCC Team+4' 02''
61Francesco Failli
Vini Zabù - KTM
Vini Zabù - KTM+4' 02''
62Paolo Tiralongo
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+4' 02''
63Oliver Zaugg
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+4' 02''
64Sérgio Paulinho
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+4' 04''
65David De La Cruz
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+4' 12''
66José Mendes
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+4' 12''
67Leopold König
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+4' 14''
68Antonino Parrinello
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+4' 15''
69Mathias Frank
IAM Cycling
IAM Cycling+4' 15''
70Simone Ponzi
Vini Zabù - KTM
Vini Zabù - KTM+4' 15''
71Valerio Conti
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+7' 09''
72Amets Txurruka
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+7' 09''
73Johann Tschopp
IAM Cycling
IAM Cycling+7' 09''
74Andrea Fedi
Vini Zabù - KTM
Vini Zabù - KTM+7' 13''
75Kenny Elissonde
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+9' 40''
76Michal Golas
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+9' 42''
77Michal Kwiatkowski
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+9' 42''
78Carlos Verona
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+9' 42''
79Davide Formolo
Cannondale
Cannondale+9' 42''
80Paolo Longo Borghini
Cannondale
Cannondale+9' 42''
81Maxime Mederel
Total Direct Energie
Total Direct Energie+9' 42''
82Georg Preidler
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+12' 15''
83Cesare Benedetti
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+12' 15''
84Steven Kruijswijk
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+12' 47''
85Domenico Pozzovivo
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+13' 12''
86Romain Guillemois
Total Direct Energie
Total Direct Energie+13' 34''
87Tony Gallopin
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+14' 58''
88Philip Deignan
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+14' 58''
89Bauke Mollema
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+14' 58''
90Jérémy Roy
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+17' 09''
91Antonio Piedra
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+17' 09''
92Matthias Brändle
IAM Cycling
IAM Cycling+17' 09''
93Tom-Jelte Slagter
EF Pro Cycling
EF Pro Cycling+17' 09''
94Alessio Taliani
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+18' 25''
95Gianfranco Zilioli
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+18' 25''
96Pavel Brutt
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-AlpecinDNF
97Alberto Losada
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-AlpecinDNF
98Daniel Moreno
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-AlpecinDNF
99Egor Silin
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-AlpecinDNF
100Eduard Vorganov
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-AlpecinDNF
101Carlos Betancur
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALEDNF
102Matteo Montaguti
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALEDNF
103Alexis Vuillermoz
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALEDNF
104Tiziano Dall'Antonia
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - SidermecDNF
105Carlos Galviz
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - SidermecDNF
106Yonder Godoy
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - SidermecDNF
107Enrico Gasparotto
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRODNF
108Francesco Gavazzi
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRODNF
109Fredrik Kessiakoff
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRODNF
110Mikel Landa
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRODNF
111Michele Scarponi
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRODNF
112Enrico Barbin
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - FaizanèDNF
113Francesco Bongiorno
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - FaizanèDNF
114Stefano Locatelli
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - FaizanèDNF
115Angelo Pagani
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - FaizanèDNF
116Stefano Pirazzi
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - FaizanèDNF
117Stef Clement
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - VismaDNF
118Martijn Keizer
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - VismaDNF
119David Tanner
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - VismaDNF
120Laurens ten Dam
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - VismaDNF
121Yannick Eijssen
CCC Team
CCC TeamDNF
122Tejay van Garderen
CCC Team
CCC TeamDNF
123Larry Warbasse
CCC Team
CCC TeamDNF
124Luis León Sánchez
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGADNF
125Karol Domagalski
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGADNF
126Francesco Lasca
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGADNF
127Lluís Mas
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGADNF
128Ivan Basso
Cannondale
CannondaleDNF
129Damiano Caruso
Cannondale
CannondaleDNF
130Moreno Moser
Cannondale
CannondaleDNF
131Edward Díaz
Colombia
ColombiaDNF
132Fabio Duarte
Colombia
ColombiaDNF
133Carlos Quintero
Colombia
ColombiaDNF
134Rodolfo Torres
Colombia
ColombiaDNF
135Juan Pablo Valencia
Colombia
ColombiaDNF
136Arnaud Courteille
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJDNF
137Murilo Fischer
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJDNF
138Alexandre Geniez
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJDNF
139Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJDNF
140Jussi Veikkanen
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJDNF
141Jánier Acevedo
EF Pro Cycling
EF Pro CyclingDNF
142Nathan Haas
EF Pro Cycling
EF Pro CyclingDNF
143Lachlan Morton
EF Pro Cycling
EF Pro CyclingDNF
144Thomas Dekker
EF Pro Cycling
EF Pro CyclingDNF
145Jonathan Fumeaux
IAM Cycling
IAM CyclingDNF
146Thomas Löfkvist
IAM Cycling
IAM CyclingDNF
147Jérôme Pineau
IAM Cycling
IAM CyclingDNF
148Patrick Schelling
IAM Cycling
IAM CyclingDNF
149Matteo Bono
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team EmiratesDNF
150Nélson Oliveira
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team EmiratesDNF
151Rafael Valls
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team EmiratesDNF
152Pim Ligthart
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - SoudalDNF
153Dennis Vanendert
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - SoudalDNF
154Louis Vervaeke
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - SoudalDNF
155Eros Capecchi
MOVISTAR
MOVISTARDNF
156Jesús Herrada
MOVISTAR
MOVISTARDNF
157Beñat Intxausti
MOVISTAR
MOVISTARDNF
158Ion Izagirre
MOVISTAR
MOVISTARDNF
159Dáyer Quintana
MOVISTAR
MOVISTARDNF
160Jasha Sütterlin
MOVISTAR
MOVISTARDNF
161Rafael Andriato
Vini Zabù - KTM
Vini Zabù - KTMDNF
162Giorgio Cecchinel
Vini Zabù - KTM
Vini Zabù - KTMDNF
163Yonathan Monsalve
Vini Zabù - KTM
Vini Zabù - KTMDNF
164Fabio Taborre
Vini Zabù - KTM
Vini Zabù - KTMDNF
165Julian Alaphilippe
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-StepDNF
166Gianluca Brambilla
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-StepDNF
167Wout Poels
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-StepDNF
168Rigoberto Urán
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-StepDNF
169Daryl Impey
Team Manuela Fundación
Team Manuela FundaciónDNF
170Christian Meier
Team Manuela Fundación
Team Manuela FundaciónDNF
171Adam Yates
Team Manuela Fundación
Team Manuela FundaciónDNF
172Simon Yates
Team Manuela Fundación
Team Manuela FundaciónDNF
173Jérôme Cousin
Total Direct Energie
Total Direct EnergieDNF
174Fabrice Jeandesboz
Total Direct Energie
Total Direct EnergieDNF
175Vincent Jérôme
Total Direct Energie
Total Direct EnergieDNF
176Christophe Kern
Total Direct Energie
Total Direct EnergieDNF
177Davide Malacarne
Total Direct Energie
Total Direct EnergieDNF
178Lawson Craddock
Team Sunweb
Team SunwebDNF
179Dries Devenyns
Team Sunweb
Team SunwebDNF
180Simon Geschke
Team Sunweb
Team SunwebDNF
181Tobias Ludvigsson
Team Sunweb
Team SunwebDNF
182Daan Olivier
Team Sunweb
Team SunwebDNF
183Bartosz Huzarski
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHEDNF
184Ralf Matzka
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHEDNF
185Paul Voß
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHEDNF
186Dario Cataldo
Team INEOS
Team INEOSDNF
187Sebastián Henao
Team INEOS
Team INEOSDNF
188Christian Knees
Team INEOS
Team INEOSDNF
189David López
Team INEOS
Team INEOSDNF
190Ben Swift
Team INEOS
Team INEOSDNF
191Matteo Tosatto
TINKOFF
TINKOFFDNF
192Jesús Hernández
TINKOFF
TINKOFFDNF
193Nicki Sørensen
TINKOFF
TINKOFFDNF
194Eugenio Alafaci
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-SegafredoDNF
195Julián Arredondo
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-SegafredoDNF
196Laurent Didier
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-SegafredoDNF
197Fabio Felline
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-SegafredoDNF
198Yaroslav Popovych
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-SegafredoDNF
199Calvin Watson
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-SegafredoDNF