RidersLagTime
1Joaquim Rodríguez
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin6h 10' 18''
2Alejandro Valverde
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+17''
3Rafal Majka
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+23''
4Daniel Martin
EF Pro Cycling
EF Pro Cycling+45''
5Enrico Gasparotto
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+45''
6Daniel Moreno
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+55''
7Pieter Serry
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+55''
8Franco Pellizotti
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+55''
9Ivan Santaromita
CCC Team
CCC Team+55''
10Robert Gesink
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+55''
11Ivan Basso
Cannondale
Cannondale+55''
12Thibaut Pinot
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+55''
13Juan Antonio Flecha
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+55''
14Ben Hermans
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+55''
15Domenico Pozzovivo
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+55''
16Nairo Quintana
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+55''
17Cyril Gautier
Total Direct Energie
Total Direct Energie+1' 07''
18Tom Dumoulin
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+1' 07''
19Greg Van Avermaet
CCC Team
CCC Team+1' 07''
20Philippe Gilbert
CCC Team
CCC Team+1' 07''
21Mikel Landa
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+1' 07''
22Dario Cataldo
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+1' 33''
23Darwin Atapuma
Colombia
Colombia+1' 33''
24Bartosz Huzarski
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+1' 33''
25Kristijan Ðurasek
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+1' 33''
26Johann Tschopp
IAM Cycling
IAM Cycling+1' 33''
27Mikaël Chérel
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+1' 59''
28Diego Ulissi
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+2' 46''
29Diego Rosa
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+3' 02''
30Emanuele Sella
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+3' 02''
31Carlos Betancur
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+3' 38''
32Giovanni Visconti
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+3' 44''
33Stefan Denifl
IAM Cycling
IAM Cycling+4' 05''
34Thomas Voeckler
Total Direct Energie
Total Direct Energie+4' 08''
35Jelle Vanendert
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+5' 31''
36Manuele Mori
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+7' 27''
37Giampaolo Caruso
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+7' 27''
38Rui Costa
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+8' 35''
39Yury Trofimov
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+8' 35''
40Chris Sørensen
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+10' 37''
41Maxime Bouet
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+10' 37''
42Thomas Damuseau
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+10' 49''
43Miguel Ángel Rubiano
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+10' 56''
44Marcus Burghardt
CCC Team
CCC Team+10' 56''
45Marc Goos
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+11' 11''
46Tom-Jelte Slagter
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+11' 50''
47Warren Barguil
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+11' 52''
48Bart De Clercq
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+11' 53''
49Matti Breschel
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+11' 53''
50Marco Marcato
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+11' 53''
51Michael Rogers
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+11' 53''
52Louis Meintjes
NTT Pro Cycling Team
NTT Pro Cycling Team+11' 53''
53Dirk Bellemakers
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+20' 46''
54Jacques Janse van Rensburg
NTT Pro Cycling Team
NTT Pro Cycling Team+37' 35 (OTL)
55Sergey Chernetsky
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-AlpecinDNF
56Vladimir Gusev
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-AlpecinDNF
57Alexandr Kolobnev
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-AlpecinDNF
58Ángel Vicioso
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-AlpecinDNF
59Ben Gastauer
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALEDNF
60Matteo Montaguti
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALEDNF
61Rinaldo Nocentini
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALEDNF
62Jean-Christophe Péraud
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALEDNF
63Riccardo Chiarini
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - SidermecDNF
64Patrick Facchini
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - SidermecDNF
65Fabio Felline
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - SidermecDNF
66Marco Frapporti
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - SidermecDNF
67Vincenzo Nibali
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRODNF
68Valerio Agnoli
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRODNF
69Fabio Aru
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRODNF
70Francesco Gavazzi
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRODNF
71Simone Ponzi
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRODNF
72Paolo Tiralongo
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRODNF
73Alessandro Vanotti
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRODNF
74Bram Tankink
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - VismaDNF
75Stef Clement
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - VismaDNF
76Lars Petter Nordhaug
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - VismaDNF
77David Tanner
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - VismaDNF
78Laurens ten Dam
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - VismaDNF
79Mathias Frank
CCC Team
CCC TeamDNF
80Marco Pinotti
CCC Team
CCC TeamDNF
81Manuel Quinziato
CCC Team
CCC TeamDNF
82Tejay van Garderen
CCC Team
CCC TeamDNF
83Peter Sagan
Cannondale
CannondaleDNF
84Damiano Caruso
Cannondale
CannondaleDNF
85Alessandro De Marchi
Cannondale
CannondaleDNF
86Paolo Longo Borghini
Cannondale
CannondaleDNF
87Maciej Paterski
Cannondale
CannondaleDNF
88Daniele Ratto
Cannondale
CannondaleDNF
89Cameron Wurf
Cannondale
CannondaleDNF
90Robinson Chalapud
Colombia
ColombiaDNF
91Fabio Duarte
Colombia
ColombiaDNF
92Leonardo Duque
Colombia
ColombiaDNF
93Jarlinson Pantano
Colombia
ColombiaDNF
94Carlos Quintero
Colombia
ColombiaDNF
95Jeffry Romero
Colombia
ColombiaDNF
96Juan Pablo Valencia
Colombia
ColombiaDNF
97Mikel Astarloza
Euskaltel
EuskaltelDNF
98Garikoitz Bravo
Euskaltel
EuskaltelDNF
99Gorka Izagirre
Euskaltel
EuskaltelDNF
100Egoi Martínez
Euskaltel
EuskaltelDNF
101Juan José Oroz
Euskaltel
EuskaltelDNF
102Gorka Verdugo
Euskaltel
EuskaltelDNF
103Arnaud Courteille
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJDNF
104Murilo Fischer
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJDNF
105Alexandre Geniez
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJDNF
106Anthony Roux
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJDNF
107Jérémy Roy
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJDNF
108Jussi Veikkanen
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJDNF
109Arthur Vichot
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJDNF
110Caleb Fairly
EF Pro Cycling
EF Pro CyclingDNF
111Nathan Haas
EF Pro Cycling
EF Pro CyclingDNF
112Alex Howes
EF Pro Cycling
EF Pro CyclingDNF
113Michel Kreder
EF Pro Cycling
EF Pro CyclingDNF
114Lachlan Morton
EF Pro Cycling
EF Pro CyclingDNF
115Fabian Wegmann
EF Pro Cycling
EF Pro CyclingDNF
116David Zabriskie
EF Pro Cycling
EF Pro CyclingDNF
117Matthias Brändle
IAM Cycling
IAM CyclingDNF
118Jonathan Fumeaux
IAM Cycling
IAM CyclingDNF
119Reto Hollenstein
IAM Cycling
IAM CyclingDNF
120Thomas Löfkvist
IAM Cycling
IAM CyclingDNF
121Sébastien Reichenbach
IAM Cycling
IAM CyclingDNF
122Marcel Wyss
IAM Cycling
IAM CyclingDNF
123Damiano Cunego
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team EmiratesDNF
124Winner Anacona
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team EmiratesDNF
125Matteo Bono
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team EmiratesDNF
126Daniele Pietropolli
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team EmiratesDNF
127Michele Scarponi
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team EmiratesDNF
128Gaetan Bille
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - SoudalDNF
129Brian Bulgaç
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - SoudalDNF
130Francis De Greef
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - SoudalDNF
131Gert Dockx
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - SoudalDNF
132Jurgen Van de Walle
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - SoudalDNF
133Andrey Amador
MOVISTAR
MOVISTARDNF
134Eros Capecchi
MOVISTAR
MOVISTARDNF
135Jesús Herrada
MOVISTAR
MOVISTARDNF
136Beñat Intxausti
MOVISTAR
MOVISTARDNF
137Songezo Jim
NTT Pro Cycling Team
NTT Pro Cycling TeamDNF
138Tsgabu Grmay
NTT Pro Cycling Team
NTT Pro Cycling TeamDNF
139Ignatas Konovalovas
NTT Pro Cycling Team
NTT Pro Cycling TeamDNF
140Sergio Pardilla
NTT Pro Cycling Team
NTT Pro Cycling TeamDNF
141Meron Russom
NTT Pro Cycling Team
NTT Pro Cycling TeamDNF
142Jay Thomson
NTT Pro Cycling Team
NTT Pro Cycling TeamDNF
143Gianluca Brambilla
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-StepDNF
144Sylvain Chavanel
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-StepDNF
145Dries Devenyns
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-StepDNF
146Serge Pauwels
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-StepDNF
147Peter Velits
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-StepDNF
148Michael Albasini
Team Manuela Fundación
Team Manuela FundaciónDNF
149Simon Clarke
Team Manuela Fundación
Team Manuela FundaciónDNF
150Luke Durbridge
Team Manuela Fundación
Team Manuela FundaciónDNF
151Michael Matthews
Team Manuela Fundación
Team Manuela FundaciónDNF
152Christian Meier
Team Manuela Fundación
Team Manuela FundaciónDNF
153Cameron Meyer
Team Manuela Fundación
Team Manuela FundaciónDNF
154Daniel Teklehaimanot
Team Manuela Fundación
Team Manuela FundaciónDNF
155Pieter Weening
Team Manuela Fundación
Team Manuela FundaciónDNF
156Andy Schleck
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-SegafredoDNF
157Jan Bakelants
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-SegafredoDNF
158George Bennett
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-SegafredoDNF
159Matthew Busche
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-SegafredoDNF
160Maxime Monfort
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-SegafredoDNF
161Nélson Oliveira
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-SegafredoDNF
162Haimar Zubeldia
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-SegafredoDNF
163Sergio Henao
Team INEOS
Team INEOSDNF
164Christian Knees
Team INEOS
Team INEOSDNF
165Salvatore Puccio
Team INEOS
Team INEOSDNF
166Rigoberto Urán
Team INEOS
Team INEOSDNF
167Xabier Zandio
Team INEOS
Team INEOSDNF
168Johannes Fröhlinger
Team Sunweb
Team SunwebDNF
169François Parisien
Team Sunweb
Team SunwebDNF
170Thomas Peterson
Team Sunweb
Team SunwebDNF
171Georg Preidler
Team Sunweb
Team SunwebDNF
172Natnael Berhane
Total Direct Energie
Total Direct EnergieDNF
173Giovanni Bernaudeau
Total Direct Energie
Total Direct EnergieDNF
174Vincent Jérôme
Total Direct Energie
Total Direct EnergieDNF
175Davide Malacarne
Total Direct Energie
Total Direct EnergieDNF
176Björn Thurau
Total Direct Energie
Total Direct EnergieDNF
177Angelo Tulik
Total Direct Energie
Total Direct EnergieDNF
178Cesare Benedetti
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHEDNF
179Iker Camaño
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHEDNF
180José Mendes
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHEDNF
181Erick Rowsell
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHEDNF
182Andreas Schillinger
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHEDNF
183Paul Voß
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHEDNF
184Alexander Wetterhall
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHEDNF
185Alberto Contador
TINKOFF
TINKOFFDNF
186Sérgio Paulinho
TINKOFF
TINKOFFDNF
187Nicolas Roche
TINKOFF
TINKOFFDNF
188Rory Sutherland
TINKOFF
TINKOFFDNF
189Thomas De Gendt
Vacansoleil
VacansoleilDNF
190Sergey Lagutin
Vacansoleil
VacansoleilDNF
191Maurits Lammertink
Vacansoleil
VacansoleilDNF
192Rob Ruijgh
Vacansoleil
VacansoleilDNF
193Mirko Selvaggi
Vacansoleil
VacansoleilDNF
194Willem Wauters
Vacansoleil
VacansoleilDNF