RidersLagTime
1Joaquim Rodríguez
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin6h 36' 27''
2Samuel Sánchez
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+9''
3Rigoberto Urán
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+9''
4Mauro Santambrogio
CCC Team
CCC Team+9''
5Sergio Henao
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+9''
6Ryder Hesjedal
EF Pro Cycling
EF Pro Cycling+9''
7Bauke Mollema
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+9''
8Oliver Zaugg
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+9''
9Alberto Contador
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+9''
10Fredrik Kessiakoff
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+9''
11Nairo Quintana
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+9''
12Franco Pellizotti
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+9''
13Damiano Cunego
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+35''
14Alexandr Kolobnev
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+57''
15Simon Clarke
Team Manuela Fundación
Team Manuela Fundación+57''
16Daniel Martin
EF Pro Cycling
EF Pro Cycling+1' 23''
17Greg Van Avermaet
CCC Team
CCC Team+1' 25''
18Jean-Christophe Péraud
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+1' 25''
19Matteo Rabottini
Vini Fantini
Vini Fantini+1' 25''
20Danilo Di Luca
Acqua & Sapone
Acqua & Sapone+1' 25''
21Fabio Duarte
Colombia
Colombia+1' 25''
22Tomasz Marczynski
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+1' 25''
23Miguel Ángel Rubiano
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+1' 25''
24Carlos Betancur
Acqua & Sapone
Acqua & Sapone+1' 25''
25Winner Anacona
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+1' 25''
26Vincenzo Nibali
Cannondale
Cannondale+1' 30''
27Gorka Verdugo
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+1' 30''
28Ivan Basso
Cannondale
Cannondale+1' 50''
29Romain Bardet
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+2' 10''
30Dario Cataldo
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+2' 14''
31Jan Bakelants
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+2' 26''
32Mikel Nieve
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+2' 38''
33Paolo Tiralongo
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+3' 00''
34Rinaldo Nocentini
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+3' 03''
35Marco Marcato
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+3' 03''
36Igor Antón
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+4' 07''
37Lars Petter Nordhaug
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+4' 07''
38Rui Costa
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+4' 07''
39Laurens ten Dam
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+4' 09''
40Manuele Mori
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+5' 06''
41Diego Ulissi
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+5' 06''
42Bruno Pires
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+7' 29''
43Nicki Sørensen
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+7' 29''
44Sérgio Paulinho
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+7' 29''
45Chris Sørensen
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+7' 29''
46Matteo Tosatto
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+7' 29''
47Johnny Hoogerland
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+10' 14''
48Leonardo Giordani
Vini Fantini
Vini Fantini+10' 14''
49Daniel Moreno
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+10' 14''
50Tim Wellens
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+10' 14''
51Alberto Losada
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+11' 23''
52Gabriele Bosisio
Utensilnord
Utensilnord+13' 11''
53George Bennett
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+20' 03''
54Pello Bilbao
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+20' 03''
55Chris Horner
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-SegafredoDNF
56Yaroslav Popovych
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-SegafredoDNF
57Thomas Rohregger
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-SegafredoDNF
58Haimar Zubeldia
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-SegafredoDNF
59John Gadret
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALEDNF
60Guillaume Bonnafond
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALEDNF
61Julien Bérard
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALEDNF
62Sylvain Georges
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALEDNF
63Matteo Montaguti
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALEDNF
64Riccardo Chiarini
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - SidermecDNF
65Giairo Ermeti
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - SidermecDNF
66Fabio Felline
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - SidermecDNF
67Carlos Ochoa
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - SidermecDNF
68Emanuele Sella
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - SidermecDNF
69José Serpa
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - SidermecDNF
70Thomas Damuseau
Team Sunweb
Team SunwebDNF
71Yann Huguet
Team Sunweb
Team SunwebDNF
72Matthieu Sprick
Team Sunweb
Team SunwebDNF
73Johannes Fröhlinger
Team Sunweb
Team SunwebDNF
74Alexandre Geniez
Team Sunweb
Team SunwebDNF
75Simon Geschke
Team Sunweb
Team SunwebDNF
76Tom Dumoulin
Team Sunweb
Team SunwebDNF
77Tobias Ludvigsson
Team Sunweb
Team SunwebDNF
78Massimo Codol
Acqua & Sapone
Acqua & SaponeDNF
79Alessandro Donati
Acqua & Sapone
Acqua & SaponeDNF
80Paolo Ciavatta
Acqua & Sapone
Acqua & SaponeDNF
81Andrea Masciarelli
Acqua & Sapone
Acqua & SaponeDNF
82Vladimir Miholjevic
Acqua & Sapone
Acqua & SaponeDNF
83Fabio Taborre
Acqua & Sapone
Acqua & SaponeDNF
84Janez Brajkovic
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRODNF
85Francesco Gavazzi
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRODNF
86Andriy Grivko
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRODNF
87Alexandr Dyachenko
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRODNF
88Simone Ponzi
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRODNF
89Fabio Aru
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRODNF
90Philippe Gilbert
CCC Team
CCC TeamDNF
91Alessandro Ballan
CCC Team
CCC TeamDNF
92Mathias Frank
CCC Team
CCC TeamDNF
93Steve Cummings
CCC Team
CCC TeamDNF
94Steve Morabito
CCC Team
CCC TeamDNF
95Ivan Santaromita
CCC Team
CCC TeamDNF
96Domenico Pozzovivo
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - FaizanèDNF
97Gianluca Brambilla
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - FaizanèDNF
98Christian Delle Stelle
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - FaizanèDNF
99Enrico Battaglin
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - FaizanèDNF
100Andrea Pasqualon
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - FaizanèDNF
101Angelo Pagani
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - FaizanèDNF
102Stefano Locatelli
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - FaizanèDNF
103Sonny Colbrelli
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - FaizanèDNF
104Darwin Atapuma
Colombia
ColombiaDNF
105Esteban Chaves
Colombia
ColombiaDNF
106Luis Felipe Laverde
Colombia
ColombiaDNF
107Dalivier Ospina
Colombia
ColombiaDNF
108Jarlinson Pantano
Colombia
ColombiaDNF
109Jeffry Romero
Colombia
ColombiaDNF
110Michael Rodríguez
Colombia
ColombiaDNF
111Mikel Landa
Euskaltel
EuskaltelDNF
112Miguel Mínguez
Euskaltel
EuskaltelDNF
113Amets Txurruka
Euskaltel
EuskaltelDNF
114Filippo Pozzato
Vini Fantini
Vini FantiniDNF
115Pierpaolo De Negri
Vini Fantini
Vini FantiniDNF
116Francesco Failli
Vini Fantini
Vini FantiniDNF
117Luca Mazzanti
Vini Fantini
Vini FantiniDNF
118Alessandro Proni
Vini Fantini
Vini FantiniDNF
119Alfredo Balloni
Vini Fantini
Vini FantiniDNF
120Sandy Casar
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJDNF
121Pierrick Fédrigo
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJDNF
122Cédric Pineau
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJDNF
123Jérémy Roy
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJDNF
124Thibaut Pinot
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJDNF
125Arnold Jeannesson
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJDNF
126Jussi Veikkanen
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJDNF
127Arthur Vichot
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJDNF
128Nathan Haas
EF Pro Cycling
EF Pro CyclingDNF
129Alex Howes
EF Pro Cycling
EF Pro CyclingDNF
130Christophe Le Mével
EF Pro Cycling
EF Pro CyclingDNF
131Peter Stetina
EF Pro Cycling
EF Pro CyclingDNF
132Andrew Talansky
EF Pro Cycling
EF Pro CyclingDNF
133Fabian Wegmann
EF Pro Cycling
EF Pro CyclingDNF
134Giampaolo Caruso
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-AlpecinDNF
135Vladimir Gusev
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-AlpecinDNF
136Luca Paolini
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-AlpecinDNF
137Yury Trofimov
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-AlpecinDNF
138Matteo Bono
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team EmiratesDNF
139Przemyslaw Niemiec
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team EmiratesDNF
140Marco Marzano
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team EmiratesDNF
141Matthew Lloyd
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team EmiratesDNF
142Eros Capecchi
Cannondale
CannondaleDNF
143Damiano Caruso
Cannondale
CannondaleDNF
144Moreno Moser
Cannondale
CannondaleDNF
145Daniele Ratto
Cannondale
CannondaleDNF
146Cristiano Salerno
Cannondale
CannondaleDNF
147Cayetano Sarmiento
Cannondale
CannondaleDNF
148Gianni Meersman
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - SoudalDNF
149Frederik Willems
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - SoudalDNF
150Bart De Clercq
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - SoudalDNF
151Gert Dockx
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - SoudalDNF
152Joost van Leijen
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - SoudalDNF
153Dennis Vanendert
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - SoudalDNF
154Jelle Vanendert
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - SoudalDNF
155Juan José Cobo
MOVISTAR
MOVISTARDNF
156Sergio Pardilla
MOVISTAR
MOVISTARDNF
157Marzio Bruseghin
MOVISTAR
MOVISTARDNF
158José Iván Gutiérrez
MOVISTAR
MOVISTARDNF
159Pablo Lastras
MOVISTAR
MOVISTARDNF
160Giovanni Visconti
MOVISTAR
MOVISTARDNF
161Michael Albasini
Team Manuela Fundación
Team Manuela FundaciónDNF
162Fumiyuki Beppu
Team Manuela Fundación
Team Manuela FundaciónDNF
163Simon Gerrans
Team Manuela Fundación
Team Manuela FundaciónDNF
164Christian Meier
Team Manuela Fundación
Team Manuela FundaciónDNF
165Sebastian Langeveld
Team Manuela Fundación
Team Manuela FundaciónDNF
166Cameron Meyer
Team Manuela Fundación
Team Manuela FundaciónDNF
167Pieter Weening
Team Manuela Fundación
Team Manuela FundaciónDNF
168Sylvain Chavanel
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-StepDNF
169Dries Devenyns
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-StepDNF
170Kevin De Weert
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-StepDNF
171Michal Golas
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-StepDNF
172Serge Pauwels
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-StepDNF
173Kristof Vandewalle
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-StepDNF
174Jérôme Pineau
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-StepDNF
175Tom-Jelte Slagter
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - VismaDNF
176Wilco Kelderman
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - VismaDNF
177Steven Kruijswijk
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - VismaDNF
178Paul Martens
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - VismaDNF
179Stef Clement
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - VismaDNF
180Danny Pate
Team INEOS
Team INEOSDNF
181Richie Porte
Team INEOS
Team INEOSDNF
182Salvatore Puccio
Team INEOS
Team INEOSDNF
183Thomas Löfkvist
Team INEOS
Team INEOSDNF
184Manuele Boaro
TINKOFF
TINKOFFDNF
185Rafal Majka
TINKOFF
TINKOFFDNF
186Paolo Bailetti
Utensilnord
UtensilnordDNF
187Stiven Fanelli
Utensilnord
UtensilnordDNF
188Edoardo Girardi
Utensilnord
UtensilnordDNF
189Gianluca Maggiore
Utensilnord
UtensilnordDNF
190Sergio Laganà
Utensilnord
UtensilnordDNF
191Federico Rocchetti
Utensilnord
UtensilnordDNF
192Francisco Javier Vila
Utensilnord
UtensilnordDNF
193Thomas De Gendt
Vacansoleil
VacansoleilDNF
194Björn Leukemans
Vacansoleil
VacansoleilDNF
195Stefan Denifl
Vacansoleil
VacansoleilDNF
196Mirko Selvaggi
Vacansoleil
VacansoleilDNF
197Rafael Valls
Vacansoleil
VacansoleilDNF