RidersLagTime
1Egan Bernal
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers86h 17' 28''
2Damiano Caruso
Bahrain Victorious
Bahrain Victorious+1' 29''
3Simon Yates
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchange+4' 15''
4Aleksandr Vlasov
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+6' 40''
5Daniel Martínez
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+7' 24''
6João Almeida
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+7' 24''
7Romain Bardet
Team DSM
Team DSM+8' 05''
8Hugh Carthy
EF Education - Nippo
EF Education - Nippo+8' 56''
9Tobias Foss
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+11' 44''
10Daniel Martin
Israel Start-Up Nation
Israel Start-Up Nation+18' 35''
11George Bennett
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+25' 35''
12Koen Bouwman
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+30' 56''
13Pello Bilbao
Bahrain Victorious
Bahrain Victorious+37' 58''
14Attila Valter
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+45' 30''
15Davide Formolo
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+47' 21''
16Lorenzo Fortunato
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team+47' 31''
17Diego Ulissi
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+56' 32''
18Vincenzo Nibali
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+1h 03' 59''
19Gorka Izagirre
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+1h 04' 12''
20Louis Vervaeke
Alpecin - Fenix
Alpecin - Fenix+1h 05' 19''
21Tanel Kangert
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchange+1h 07' 25''
22Antonio Pedrero
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+1h 07' 50''
23Jonathan Castroviejo
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+1h 18' 16''
24Gianni Moscon
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+1h 18' 17''
25Mikel Nieve
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchange+1h 20' 58''
26Jan Hirt
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux+1h 32' 42''
27Nélson Oliveira
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+1h 36' 27''
28Bauke Mollema
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+1h 36' 47''
29Francesco Gavazzi
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team+1h 40' 19''
30Alberto Bettiol
EF Education - Nippo
EF Education - Nippo+1h 43' 43''
31Michael Storer
Team DSM
Team DSM+1h 49' 05''
32Matteo Fabbro
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+1h 49' 23''
33Luis León Sánchez
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+1h 49' 52''
34Matteo Badilatti
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+1h 51' 47''
35Giovanni Carboni
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+2h 00' 45''
36Harold Tejada
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+2h 01' 12''
37Rudy Molard
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+2h 02' 01''
38Alessandro Covi
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+2h 03' 30''
39Einer Rubio
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+2h 03' 56''
40Vadim Pronskiy
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+2h 03' 59''
41Larry Warbasse
AG2R Citroën
AG2R Citroën+2h 05' 59''
42Felix Großschartner
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+2h 12' 10''
43Quinten Hermans
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux+2h 13' 57''
44Simone Petilli
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux+2h 14' 12''
45Chris Hamilton
Team DSM
Team DSM+2h 17' 55''
46Edward Ravasi
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team+2h 18' 40''
47Eduardo Sepúlveda
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+2h 20' 12''
48Patrick Bevin
Israel Start-Up Nation
Israel Start-Up Nation+2h 21' 29''
49Jhonatan Narváez
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+2h 21' 53''
50Andrea Vendrame
AG2R Citroën
AG2R Citroën+2h 23' 42''
51Rein Taaramäe
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux+2h 24' 46''
52Jacopo Mosca
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+2h 27' 00''
53James Knox
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+2h 29' 17''
54Dario Cataldo
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+2h 29' 24''
55Davide Villella
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+2h 29' 51''
56Pieter Serry
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+2h 30' 40''
57Kilian Frankiny
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
Team Qhubeka - NextHash+2h 34' 36''
58Geoffrey Bouchard
AG2R Citroën
AG2R Citroën+2h 36' 35''
59Nicolas Roche
Team DSM
Team DSM+2h 41' 13''
60Tony Gallopin
AG2R Citroën
AG2R Citroën+2h 46' 05''
61Matteo Sobrero
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+2h 47' 16''
62Nikias Arndt
Team DSM
Team DSM+2h 56' 04''
63Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+2h 59' 03''
64Lars van den Berg
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+3h 13' 49''
65Jimmy Janssens
Alpecin - Fenix
Alpecin - Fenix+3h 15' 06''
66Simon Carr
EF Education - Nippo
EF Education - Nippo+3h 18' 32''
67Andrii Ponomar
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+3h 18' 33''
68Rémi Cavagna
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+3h 19' 43''
69Simon Pellaud
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+3h 20' 10''
70Jan Tratnik
Bahrain Victorious
Bahrain Victorious+3h 22' 28''
71Simone Ravanelli
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+3h 22' 30''
72Andrea Pasqualon
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux+3h 23' 57''
73Filippo Zana
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+3h 28' 45''
74Guy Niv
Israel Start-Up Nation
Israel Start-Up Nation+3h 33' 32''
75Vincenzo Albanese
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team+3h 34' 13''
76Mark Christian
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team+3h 35' 44''
77Yukiya Arashiro
Bahrain Victorious
Bahrain Victorious+3h 36' 24''
78Jens Keukeleire
EF Education - Nippo
EF Education - Nippo+3h 37' 24''
79Stefano Oldani
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+3h 39' 11''
80Giovanni Aleotti
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+3h 40' 28''
81Mikkel Honoré
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+3h 41' 43''
82Samuele Battistella
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+3h 45' 57''
83Callum Scotson
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchange+3h 46' 05''
84Tejay van Garderen
EF Education - Nippo
EF Education - Nippo+3h 46' 16''
85Enrico Battaglin
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+3h 47' 55''
86Harm Vanhoucke
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+3h 49' 07''
87Gianni Vermeersch
Alpecin - Fenix
Alpecin - Fenix+3h 52' 52''
88Romain Seigle
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+3h 55' 23''
89Valerio Conti
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+3h 58' 45''
90Simon Guglielmi
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+3h 59' 46''
91Dries De Bondt
Alpecin - Fenix
Alpecin - Fenix+4h 03' 03''
92Natnael Tesfatsion
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+4h 03' 27''
93Mauro Schmid
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
Team Qhubeka - NextHash+4h 03' 47''
94Salvatore Puccio
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+4h 04' 23''
95Giovanni Visconti
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+4h 04' 45''
96Rafael Valls
Bahrain Victorious
Bahrain Victorious+4h 04' 52''
97Christopher Juul-Jensen
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchange+4h 05' 47''
98Matteo Jorgenson
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+4h 05' 48''
99Paul Martens
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+4h 09' 07''
100Márton Dina
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team+4h 11' 55''
101Senne Leysen
Alpecin - Fenix
Alpecin - Fenix+4h 15' 22''
102Nico Denz
Team DSM
Team DSM+4h 16' 02''
103Cesare Benedetti
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+4h 26' 44''
104Oscar Riesebeek
Alpecin - Fenix
Alpecin - Fenix+4h 33' 33''
105Samuele Zoccarato
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+4h 33' 49''
106Davide Gabburo
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+4h 35' 44''
107Taco van der Hoorn
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux+4h 35' 49''
108Filippo Fiorelli
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+4h 36' 05''
109Fernando Gaviria
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+4h 37' 48''
110Simone Consonni
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+4h 38' 16''
111Cameron Meyer
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchange+4h 38' 42''
112Daniel Oss
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+4h 42' 49''
113Edoardo Affini
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+4h 43' 51''
114Alexis Gougeard
AG2R Citroën
AG2R Citroën+4h 43' 57''
115Antoine Duchesne
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+4h 43' 58''
116Peter Sagan
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+4h 46' 24''
116Max Kanter
Team DSM
Team DSM+4h 46' 24''
118Filippo Ganna
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+4h 47' 40''
119Lawrence Naesen
AG2R Citroën
AG2R Citroën+4h 47' 48''
120Michael Hepburn
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchange+4h 47' 58''
121Iljo Keisse
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+4h 50' 45''
122Bert-Jan Lindeman
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
Team Qhubeka - NextHash+4h 58' 29''
123Filippo Tagliani
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+4h 59' 05''
124Max Walscheid
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
Team Qhubeka - NextHash+4h 59' 37''
125Julius van den Berg
EF Education - Nippo
EF Education - Nippo+5h 00' 11''
126Sebastián Molano
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+5h 01' 04''
127Davide Cimolai
Israel Start-Up Nation
Israel Start-Up Nation+5h 02' 16''
128Wesley Kreder
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux+5h 02' 43''
129Samuele Rivi
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team+5h 02' 59''
130Matthias Brändle
Israel Start-Up Nation
Israel Start-Up Nation+5h 03' 34''
131Lukasz Wisniowski
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
Team Qhubeka - NextHash+5h 08' 11''
132Nicola Venchiarutti
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+5h 08' 13''
133Fabio Sabatini
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+5h 09' 16''
134Koen de Kort
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+5h 11' 05''
135Elia Viviani
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+5h 12' 15''
136Maciej Bodnar
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+5h 14' 42''
137Maximiliano Richeze
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+5h 17' 22''
138Albert Torres
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+5h 17' 26''
139Umberto Marengo
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+5h 19' 06''
140Alexander Krieger
Alpecin - Fenix
Alpecin - Fenix+5h 25' 02''
141Matteo Moschetti
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+5h 29' 21''
142Attilio Viviani
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+5h 29' 40''
143Riccardo Minali
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux+5h 35' 49''